Staff List

Leadership Team

Holly Broughton - Executive Headteacher

Roger Trevena - Head of School 

Charlotte Burkett - Assistant Headteacher 

Christopher Rae - Assistant Headteacher

Abebi Odele - Assistant Headteacher

Gabriella Tvrz - Nursery & Phase Leader for Foundation Stage

Emma Turner - Assistant Headteacher & Phase Leader for Key Stage 1

Alinda Haynes-Hunte - Phase Leader for Lower Key Stage 2

Nikki Guy - Assistant Headteacher & Phase Leader for Upper Key Stage 2

Alexandra Connolly - Head of Kidbrooke Park Learning Centre 

Class Teachers

Gabriella Tvrz - Nursery

Rosie Chissick - Reception

Bethan Thomas - Reception 

Philip Lohse - Year 1

Natalia Yousif - Year 1

Nicola Cargill - Year 2

Emma Turner - Year 2

Alinda Haynes-Hunte - Year 3

Nick Watson - Year 3

Antonia Sullivan - Year 4

Magda Tumanowicz - Year 4

Rachel Priddle - Year 5

Abebi Odele - Year 5

Nikki Guy - Year 6

Emma Shinn - Year 6

Hannah Noyek - KPLC

Justine Trevett - KPLC

Alexander Osijo - KPLC

Emma Dale-Emberton - SENCO

Ellen Stone - Cover Teacher 

Stacey Sullivan - Cover Teacher

Faith Smith - Cover Teacher

Support Staff

Denise Pieri - School Business Manager & PA to Executive Headteacher

Karen Merralls - Senior School Administration Officer

Charandeep Kooner - Clerical Assistant

Sinead Regan - Clerical Assistant

Lucy Medhurst - KPLC Administrator

 

Kim Prendergast - Partnership Counsellor

Kay Parsons - Foundation Stage Practitioner (Nursery) 

Clare Rhodes - Foundation Stage Practitioner (Reception)

Chloe Colgrave - TA (Reception) 

Sultana Begum - TA (Year 1)

Esen Bennett/Bingul Reshat - TA (Year 1)  

Rhiea Green - TA (Year 1)

Humaira Shahid - TA (Year 1)

Sarah Poynter - TA (Year 2)

Kelly Olney - TA (Year 2)

Sophia Akhtar - TA (Year 3)

Jackie Mafudza - TA (Year 3)

Carole Perry - TA (Year 3)

Kiran Kaur - TA (Year 4)

Ana Spinola - TA (Year 4)

Alice Brandt-Mensah - TA (Year 4)

Harriet Luzinda - TA - (Year 4)

Elizabeth Richardson - TA (Year 5)

Kerisha Philbert - TA (Year 5)

Tracy Carter - TA (Year 6)

Cath Tugwell - TA (Year 6)

Cathy Barnes - TA (Year 6)

Teresa Johnson - KPLC

Maria Lister - KPLC

Premises Staff

Jason Sault – Premises Manager

Anne Butcher - Cleaning Staff

Idah Nabirye - Cleaning Staff

Zoe Perry - Cleaning Staff

Karen Fuller - Cleaning Staff

Samantha Wilson - Cleaning Staff